| Project/Area Number |
02610105
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
TANIGUCHI Takuo Ibaraki University, Education, professor, 教育学部, 教授 (80007517)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIMURA Hiroshi Institute of National Educational Research, Director for European and American e, 国際研究協力部, 室長 (90124180)
| Project Period (FY) |
1990 – 1992
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
| Keywords | Vocational Qualifications / New Vocationalism / TVEI / Certification of Pre Vocational Education / Pupil's Profile or Record of Achievement / GCSE / National Curriculum / Choice and Diversity / 中等教育 / カリキュラム / 一般教育 / 職業教育 / イギリス中等教育 / イギリスカリキュラム / ナショナル・カリキュラム / 一般教育と職業教育 / 職業資格制度 / 一般職業資格カリキュラム / カリキュラム伝統 / ナショナルカリキュラムの評価 / イギリス中等カリキュラム / GCSE,GCEA,ASレベル / TVEI / 「プロフィ-ル及び達成の記録」 |
| Research Abstract |
The head investigator and the investigator both hold and utilized the activities of a study group of modern English education for this project. The members of the study group also investigated and reported about the related themes within the projects, such as the reform of vocational qualification, the policy structure of the national curriculum, and the NUT's changing attitude for the national curriculum. We have already published the collections of the translated articles and official papers twice concerning the English secondary education and it's curriculum as the interum reports. We are now as the final report publishing the continued translated collections (which were included by such as DFE., Choice and Diversity, The Further and Higher Education Act,1992 and Des., Parents Charter,etc.)and the article on 'The various aspects of the integrations and developments of the general education and the vocational education in changing secondary curriculum in England' which were written by the head investigator.