Project/Area Number |
02630058
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
商学・経営学
Research Institution | Kyushu University, Faculty of ECONOMICS. |
Principal Investigator |
USHIYAMA Masaru Kyusyu University, fuculty of Economics, 経済学部, 教授 (40108626)
Project Period (FY) |
1990 – 1991
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
Keywords | Merger and acquisition in germany / Daimular Benz and Deutsche Bank / Industrial policy of Deutsche Bank / EC-integration and M&A strategy / 西ドイツ企業合併 / ドイチェ・バンク / EC統合と西ドイツ企業 / AEG吸収 |
Research Abstract |
At the last year I had studied from viewpoint of the large scale Merger and Acquisition in West Germany biginning from the middle of 1980's and the new situation of the Integration of both Germany. In this year this study is advanced in reference to EC-Integration, Germany-Integration and recent situation of east europe countries. Especially it is analyzed as follows ; 1. the allied body of Daimlar Benz Konzern Concern)and Deutsche Bank becomes stronger economic influence power to all europe area 2., the allied body accelerates much more investment for structuring international division of labor system or international subcontract system 3. several big businesses of west germany make big projects of new region(= east germany industrial reorganization and 4. we make survey of the role of Treuhandanstalt, which promotes for privatizing of ex-east germany state enterprises.