| Project/Area Number |
02650367
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
交通工学・国土計画
| Research Institution | Faculty of Engineering Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
KOYANAGI Takekazu Ibraki University, Faculty of Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (50108205)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SASATANI Yasuyuki Regional Development Consultants Co., Researcher, 研究員 (90170703)
YAMAGATA Koichi Ibaraki University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (70002053)
| Project Period (FY) |
1990 – 1991
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
| Keywords | sports-recreation area / environmental information / cognitive maps / analysis of words / fishing place / diving spot / skiing ground / hot air balloon / レジャ- / レクリェ-ション |
| Research Abstract |
The study is to make clear the environmental characteristics of sports-recreation areas, fishing places in the river, diving spots of the seashore, skiing grounds, mountaineering and orienteering courses and flight areas of hot air balloon, by analyzing the place names. technical terms, cognitive maps and words. As a results, we found out(1)23 characteristic names of the fishing points, 27 characteristic names in the diving points, and 6 types of the topographical characteristics in the undersea. (2)9 standard types of the skiing ground. (3)20 topographical types in the orienteering courses. (4)12 current features, 33 geometric types and 10 topographical elements in the fishing place of river. (5)14 topographical elements and 10 parting types of the ways in the mountaineering courses. (6)6 flight area types of hot air balloon, and the standard scales of the flight area.