Project/Area Number |
02650432
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
建築計画・都市計画
Research Institution | Tsukuba College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
HIRANE Takamitsu Tsukuba College of Technology, Architectural Engineering, Assoc. Prof., 建築工学科, 助教授 (90218793)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OBATA Shuichi Tsukuba College of Technology, General Education, Prof., 一般教育, 教授 (50114054)
YOSHIDA Ako Tsukuba College of Technology, Architectural Engineering, Prof., 建築工学科, 教授 (10210676)
Project Period (FY) |
1990 – 1991
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
Keywords | Deaf School / Dormitory / Architectural Planning / Learning group / Type of Deaf School / Pattern of site plan / 学校タイプ / 取り出し学習 / 学部構成パタ-ン / 配置パタ-ン |
Research Abstract |
Today, there are same subjects in school education for the hearing handicapped that was closely related to architectural planning of the Deaf School. It's mainly subject is, need to introduce the education-supporting devices in school for the deaf, need to substantial for early education program(for 0-2 years old), and need to support for more severely hearling handicapped. Based on the above background, this study is to know how architectural planning for the Deaf School should be. In this paper as its first step is to make clear the present condition of the Deaf School.