Project/Area Number |
02650451
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
資源開発工学
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
ISHITANI Hisashi The Univ. of Tokyo, Dept. of Mineral Development Engineering, Prof., 工学部, 教授 (70013703)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUHASHI Ryuuji The Univ. of Tokyo, Dept. of Mineral Development Engineering, Research Assistan, 工学部, 助手 (80229517)
OOMURA Shoji The Univ. of Tokyo, Dept. of Mineral Development Engineering, Research Assistan, 工学部, 助手 (80010982)
SHIMADA Sohei The Univ. of Tokyo, Dept. of Mineral Development Engineering, Associate Prof., 工学部, 助教授 (40011233)
Project Period (FY) |
1990 – 1991
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
Keywords | Resources / Energy / Data base / Information / Statistics / 最適化 |
Research Abstract |
It is very important and useful to construct the flexible Data Base Management System to handle the vast information on the resources and energy. Object Oriented Paradigm(OOP)is very useful to handle and analyze the data, for the structure of the data and the procedure are separated and the procedure is independent to the data structure. Two different kinds of data bases were analyzed by using the C++ as a language of OOP. The following advantage of OOP was observed in comparison with the language of C and Pascal. 1. Simple management of various kinds of data. 2. Recursive data processing for the complex data. 3. Partial and virtual data processing.