Project/Area Number |
02660232
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
農業土木
Research Institution | Yamagata University, Faculty of Agriculture |
Principal Investigator |
MAEKAWA Katsuro Yamagata University, Faculty of Agriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (40007076)
Project Period (FY) |
1990 – 1991
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
Keywords | Noise of Drop / Noise of chute / Noise when the discharge outflows the undergate / Noise of Sabo Dam / Energy Dissipator / Band of the Frequency / ゲ-ト騒音 / 水音 / 騒音 |
Research Abstract |
Firstly, the noise characteristics of the flow between the drop and the chute were compared experimentally. As a result, it was certified that the chute fulfills the function of the countermeasure to the water noise for a certain condition. Nextly, the relations between the condition of the flow immediately below a undergate and the water noise were characterized by experiments. As a result, it was certified that the water noise don't happen if submerged factor S is more than 2. Lastly, the water noise of Sabo dam and so on were observed, and relations between the band of the frequency and the water noise were indicated experimentally.