| Project/Area Number |
02660234
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
農業土木
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
SHINJYO Akira MIE UNIVERSITY FACULTY OF BIORESOURCES ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 生物資源学部, 助教授 (50024568)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAJISA Takamitsu MIE UNIVERSITY FACULTY OF BIORESOURCES ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 生物資源学部, 助教授 (60177376)
ARAGAKI Masahiro MIE UNIVERSITY FACULTY OF BIORESOURCES PROFESSOR, 生物資源学部, 教授 (60024585)
| Project Period (FY) |
1990 – 1992
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
| Keywords | Green house / Gravel bed / Tomato's transpiration / Evaporation / Culture solution / Electric conductivity / Stem-flow instrument / Water balance method / 礫耕施設 / 水収支 / 培養液成分 / 茎内蒸散流量計 / 蒸発散量 / トマト / 熱収支 / レキ / ガラス室 / 培養液 |
| Research Abstract |
The results obtained in the report are summarized as follows. 1) A method & its procedure of the measurement of evaporation from the gravel bed by weighing vessels of metal wire netting filled with gravel,in other words, a method of aparting tomato's transpiration from evapotranspiration in green house was developed. 2) Accuracy of tomato's transpiration per day from ct.to Jan. obtained by means of two methods of a stem-flow instrumentation and a water balance method was compared. As the results,the amount by the former was more than that by the latter. 3) It was found that the absorption strength of one of the components,K^+ was the largest in the culture solution composed of Ca^<2+> ,Mg^<2+> and NH_4^+ and the press components for change of electric conductivity of the culture solution are K^+ and Ca^<2+>, and while Mg^<2+> plays no more than a palliative for the change. 4) It was found that the direct causation between the falling velocity of water level in the tank come from tomato's transpiration and the absorption strength of K^+ was not observed,and Yamazaki's method that can estimate the amount of tomato's transpiration by means of estimating the absorption amount of K^+ might have possibility of overestimating the transpiration. 5) The relationships between the electric conductivity of tomato's culture solution and its degree of the transpiration strength and that of the nutrient absorption were discussed quantitatively.Then,it could be shown concretely that the falling velocity of the electric conductivity was much effected by tomato's growth stage,and its contents that the influence of the degree of transpiration strength and the nutrients absorption on the change of the electric conductivity ,and more over the ions'sharcs of the nutrients absorption occupying the change of the electric conductivity were coincided with the results shown in 3).