| Project/Area Number |
02660250
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
農業機械
| Research Institution | GIFU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MIWA Yoshihiro GIFU UNIV.Agri. Prof., 農学部, 教授 (40021703)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ITAGAKI Hiroshi GIFU UNIV.Agri.Asst.Prof., 農学部, 助教授 (90021716)
GOTO Kiyokazu GIFU UNIV.Agri. Asst. Prof., 農学部, 助教授 (60026581)
| Project Period (FY) |
1990 – 1992
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
| Keywords | Ring type load-cell / Eight angle load-cell / Grain flow meter / Liquid flow meter / Dynamical friction / Viscosity / 二方向力量計 / 八角形型二方向力量計 / 動摩擦係数 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, when the flume angle =45゚, traveling time(T), flow rate(Q), coefficient of dynamical friction(mu) and force(M) on the flume were obtained theoretically by equations(1)-(5). <<numerical formula>> The theoretical relation between Q and normal force(FY) on the flume is shown by equation(6), and relation between Q and horizontal force(FX) is shown by equation(7). <<numerical formula>> The experimental resultant on paddy rice was shown equations (8) and (9). The flow rate of paddy rice is measurable by the equation (10) or (11). <<numerical formula>>