Total Design of Health, Medical and Welfare Systems for the Aged Society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 02671063
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 病院管理学
Research InstitutionNagoya Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO Masaru  Nagoya Institute of Technology, Dept. of Technology, Assistant Professor, 工学部, 教授 (80024313)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NUMATA Tadamitsu  Aichi Emergency Medical Information Center, head of office, 所長
NISHINA Ken  Nagoya Institute of Technology, Dept. of Technology, professor assistant, 工学部, 講師 (60115681)
Project Period (FY) 1990 – 1991
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
KeywordsCommunity health care / Health care at home / Medical care at hospital / Community Health Care Systems / the Aged Society / Co-operation System / 在宅ケア・システム / 地域ケア・システム / システム分析 / 地域医療システム / 連携 / 支援情報システム / 老人介護
Research Abstract
In order to satisfy the increasing demands for comprehensive health care of the aged more effectively and efficiently within the limited resources of comprehensive health care, establishing the total co-operation system will be necessary and expected in the coming aged society.
Hence, in this research, we studied the fundamental conception and total design of the community comprehensive health care system (CCHC-System) for the aged. Especially, from the systems engineering point of view, we chose the two cities, Nagoya and Toyota, as model of cities of CCHC-System for the aged in bed. We investigated and evaluated the CCHC-Systems in two cities. We also proposed the also continuously improve the CCHC-Systems for the aged in bed. Furthermore, we proposed plans and solutions to establish total co-operation system in each CCHC-System.
These results obtained in this research were summarized in some papers and books which were published in 1990-1991.