Project/Area Number |
02680065
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
家政学
Research Institution | Tottori University |
Principal Investigator |
ITO Noriko Tottori Univ. Fac. Educ. Prof., 教育学部, 教授 (90108788)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAGAWA Heisaburo Tottori Univ. Fac. Educ. Asso. Prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (50033345)
Project Period (FY) |
1990 – 1991
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
Keywords | Clothing Pressure / Pressure Transducer / Estimation of Clothing Comfort / Man Talored Suits / Air Bag / Damy for Measuring Clothing Pressure / 流体圧法 |
Research Abstract |
We have a trial for making the damy which have the measuring system of the clothing pressure for estimating various clothing comfort. On the study, the new measuring system of the clothing pressure are examined. And, the clothing pressure are measured by using the new measuring system on the body of 3 subjects and on the damy. On the other hand, the clothing comfort of some man tailored suits are investigated by 10 subjects. As the results are as follows. 1. The new system for measuring the clothing pressure is better useful than the past system on the body which have various curvatures and various compressive properties. 2. The measuring point of the clothing pressure for estimating the clothing comfort have been confirmed by correlation analysis between the clothing pressure and the clothing comfort in wearing test for some man tailored suits. 3. The measured point of high clothing pressure on the human body agree a little with it in the both hands hanging situation of the damy. But, it dose not agree in the both hands raising about 90゚.