Project/Area Number |
02680247
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
SAKAKIBARA Yutaro Tokyo Gakugei Univ., Scie. Educ., Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (90014753)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
URANO Hiroshi Tokyo Gakugei Univ., Center for Educ. Tech., Assist., 教育学部, 助手 (50185089)
TONISHI Shoju Aichi Kyoiku Univ., Earth Scie., Associ. Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (20135396)
FUKUCHI Akiteru Tokyo Gakugei Univ., Scie. Educ., Associ. Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (80107721)
SHIMOJO Takashi Tokyo Gakugei Univ, Scie. Educ., Associ. Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (50014767)
ISHII Atsushi Tokyo Gakugei Univ., Earth Scie., Associ. Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (20014722)
Project Period (FY) |
1990 – 1991
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
Keywords | Science education / Structural chart / Learning units / cluster structural chart / Learning tasks / Stars in the universe / Vapour in atmosphere / Strata and rocks / 構造化チャ-ト / クラスタ- / 課題研究 / 画像処理システム / 岩石組成 / 小学校理科C区分 / 中学校理科第2分野地学 / 高等学校地学IA・IB・II / ISM法 / 理科目標分析 / 理科学習内容分析 |
Research Abstract |
Summary of this study is shown in next five items. 1. Development of structural chart system for a learning contents : This system is basically composed of ISM concept chart method, and hierarchical structural chart is made from connected elements to learning contents. 2. To set up learning units and to make cluster structural chart : Next procedure in the structural chart elements are collected to transpose horizontal direction, and a couple of learning units exist in it. Cluster structural chart which composed of two dimensional chart, are clearly shown location of learning unit on the chart. 3. Make a learning tasks for cluster structural chart : Theme of learning tasks capable of guide from cluster structural chart, location of a learning units are clearly shown in hierarchy - cluster axis in a chart. 4. Trial for learning tasks : As a example, learning tasks are carried out three topics' in science education of elementary school, shown as below, (1) Stars in the universe and movements of stars (sixth grade), (2) Vapour in atmosphere (fourth grade), and (3) Strata and rocks (sixth grade). In this study a element cards made out understand to correct for elements and generalize for structural chart. 5. Science education in secondary and high school : As a example learning tasks, on the igneous rocks a system which people will able to do classification and nomenclature is produced with laboratory works and computer operation. Further improve this system has a database function for compositions of mineral species and chemical analysis.