| Project/Area Number |
02805077
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
資源開発工学
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
SUGANO Tsuyoshi Kyoto Univ. Faculty of Eng., Lecturer, 工学部, 講師 (60026151)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WATANABE Toshiki Kyoto Univ., Faculty of Eng., Instructor, 工学部, 助手 (50210935)
| Project Period (FY) |
1990 – 1991
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
| Keywords | Solid Array / Electrical Methods / 3D Modeling / Resistivity Image / Sensitivity Analysis / Reliability / Geophysical Measurements / Evaluation / 高密度モデリング / 3次元構造 / 初期値の設定 / 擬似情報 / 観測パタ-ン / 計算機比抵抗断面形成 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of the present Study is the improvement of reliability on subsurface earth information extraction by solid array electrical geophysical method. The following considerations were performed during the two years. 1. Development of effective measuring patterns using solid electrode array configurations. 2. Investigation of high accuracy modeling using the two-dimensional and three-dimensional(2D-3D)finite element and the three-dimensional resistance network methods. 3. Investigation of the efficient and reliable inversion methods by the computerized resistivity image model selection. 4. Selection of the practical interpretation theory to he applied to tlie field resisitivity data. 5. Evaluation of the reliability in the computerized geotomographic image model selection by solid arrav electrical methods.