| Project/Area Number |
03044124
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | Joint Research |
| Research Institution | Tohokugakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
HOSOYA Yoshio Professor of Faculty of Liberal Arts, Tohokugakuin University, 教養学部, 教授 (50042164)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
陳 捷先 台湾大学, 歴史系, 教授
鞠 徳源 中国第一歴史档館, 研究室, 研究員
謝 肇華 遼寧社会科学院, 歴史研究所, 副院長
韋 慶遠 人民大学, 档案学院, 教授
周 遠廉 中国社会科学院, 歴史研究所, 研究員
NAKAMI Tatsuo Associate Professor of Institute for the Study of Languages and Cultures of Asia, アジアアフリカ言語文化研究所, 助教授 (20134752)
王 鍾翰 中央民族学院, 歴史系, 教授
KISHIMOTO Mio Associate Professor of Faculty of Letters, Tokyo University, 文学部, 助教授 (80126135)
ISHIBASHI Takao Associate Professor of Faculty of Letters, Kokushikan University, 文学部, 助教授 (50184560)
KATOU Naoto Associate Professor of College of Humanities and Sciences, Nihon University, 文理学部, 助教授 (90130468)
ENATSU Yoshiki Professor of Faculty of Economics, Hitotsubashi University, 経済学部, 教授 (10194002)
MATSUURA Shigeru Associate Professor of Faculty of Humanities, Kyoto University, 総合人間学部, 助教授 (60145448)
MATSUURA Akira Professor of Faculty of Letters, Kansai University, 文学部, 教授 (70121895)
KOUSAKA Masanori Professor of Faculty of Letters, Tohokugakuin University, 文学部, 教授 (90048778)
KAWACHI Yoshihiro Professor of Faculty of Letters, Tenri University, 文学部, 教授 (20068688)
MATSUMURA Jun Professor of College of Humanities and Sciences, Nihon University, 文理学部, 教授 (90058660)
KANDA Nobuo Emeritus Professor, Meiji University, 名誉教授・東洋文庫, 研究員 (40061692)
CHEN Jie-xian Professor of Faculty of History, National Taiwan University
XIE Zhao-hua Vice-President, Liaoning Academy of Social Sciences
WANG Zhong-han Professor of Department of History, Central University of Nationalities
WEI Qing-yuan Professor of Archives College, People's University of China
ZHOU Yuan-lian Professor of Institute of History, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
JU De-yuan Research Fellow, First Historical Archives of China
王 鐘翰 中央民族学院, 歴史系, 教授
| Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | Manwen Yuandang [Hand written copies of Early Qing Archives in Manchu Language] / Taizu Wu Huangdi Shilu [Hand written copies of Faithful Record of Nuerhaqi] / Taizong Wen Huangdi Shilu [Hand written copies of Faithful Record of Huangtaiji] / Zhupi Zouzhe--Waijiao-lei [Palace memorials with Imperial Rescript--Foreign Relations] / Junjisuo lu Fuzouzhe [Copies of memorials of Council of State] / Sizhuce [Account books of Government Offices] / Guandi Qingzhang-ju Dang'an [Archives of Office of Disoposal of Public Land] / Sanxing Fudutong Yamen Dang'an [Arcives of Vice Commander-in-chief Office in Sanxing] / 少数民族の満洲語書写史料 / 歴史第一〓案館所在清代〓案 / 台湾中央研究院所蔵〓案 / 清代日中関係史料 / 入関前満文〓案 / 〓批奏折外交類 / 無圏点満文老档 / 徽州文書 / 尚可喜〓案 / 満族家譜 / 無圏点満文老〓 / 乾隆朝財政題本 / 戸科題本 / 三姓衙門〓 / 舊満洲〓 / 官地清丈局〓案 |
| Research Abstract |
In order to clarify the present condition of historical archives of the early Qing period, we organized four groups of investigation -- the research group of historical archives on political structure, that of international relations, that of economic structure, and that of administrative system. Based upon the above four subjects of investigation, each group of our project made research into historical archives such as hand written copies of Manwen Yuandang, those of Taizu Wu Huangdi Shilu, those of Taizong Wen Huangdi Shilu, Zhupi Zouzhe-- Waijiao-lei, Junjisuo Fuzouzhe, Sizhuce, Archives of Guandi Qingzhagju, Archives of Sanxing Fudutong Yamen and so forth at the First Historical Archives of China in Beijing, the Liaoning Provincial Archives in Shenyang, and the National Palace Museum in Taiwan. We carried out bibliographical survey and considered the availability of these archival sources for our future studies of the Qing history. We also investigated other historical archives of the Qing period at archival museums, libraries, Academies of Social Sciences, and universities in Beijing, Shenyang, Haerbin, Qiqihaer, Taiyuan, Huhehaote, Taiwan, and Hongkong, etc..