CO-operative Research on the Settlement and Amenity In Hokuriku Region
Research Project
Project/Area Number 03301017
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
HASHIMOTO Kazuyuki  Kanazawa University, Faculty of Letters, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (80031798)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IWAMOTO Takeyoshi  Kanazawa Univ. Associate Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (50211066)
ITO Isamu  Fukui Univ.Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (90176321)
NAKAGAWA Nobutoshi  Toyama Univ. Humanities.Associate Professor, 人文学部, 助教授 (70164142)
MIZOBE Akio  Kanazawa Univ.Letters, Associate Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (90127142)
USUI Takashi  Kanazawa University, Letters, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (40079447)
近藤 敏夫  金沢大学, 文学部, 助手 (70225621)
Project Period (FY) 1991 – 1993
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
KeywordsHokuriku Region / Settlement / Amenity / Population Mobility / 1e-Consciousness / Leisure Orientation / Snuggery / Network / 地陸地方 / 地域性 / 地域間ネットワーク / 福祉 / 国際化 / 地域社会 / 選択本ネットワ-ク / 生活 構造 / ソ-シャルエリア
Research Abstract
We have interested in family-sustem(1e) and locality as the characters of Hokuriku region. (1)The take an interest in the shmbolic aspects more than material foundations of 1e in the "successor" roles. Then, the 1e-consciousness is stronger and more continuous. But it becomes weak in Kanazawa and Fukui cities. (2)We are sure that the problems of neighborship and the sphere of installation setting are important in considering locality. In a case of the members of the acquaintance-peoples greeting in neighborhood, our investigation suggests that "more than 20 persons' are 44.9% in Hokuriku(over 50% in rural districts). But they are small in theaseals of the prefectual government. Concerning the sphere of installation-setting, 'One in municipalities' is over 70% except Toyama, Kanazawa and Fukui cities regarding 'General Hospital'. But in Toyama, Kanazawa and Fukui cities, 'One at areas of school' is the most. Relative strength of need-degree is different in the diverse cities. (3)Concerning the reorganization of communities, 'living facilities and environment' have comparrative strong support in Toyama, Kanazawa and Fukui cities. Cities except Fukui support 'conservation of nature'. And 'Industrial policy and enlargement of working-chance' is many in the rest. (4)Orientation of fixed dwelling are weak in Kanazawa and Fukui cities (the former 59.3%, the latter 66.3%).