Project/Area Number |
03301026
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research Institution | Osaka City University |
Principal Investigator |
HATANAKA Munekazu Osaka City Univ. Science of Living, Assistant Prof., 生活科学部, 助教授 (10141855)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKAMOTO Takiko Tokyo Metropolitan Ins.of Gerontology, Social Welfare, Researcher, 社会福祉部門, 研究員 (20142648)
TARUKAWA Noriko Univ. of Tsukuba,Social Science, Lecturer, 社会科学系, 講師 (00141218)
KURITA Yoshikatu Okayama Women's J.C.,Pre-school Edu.,Lecturer, 幼児教育科, 講師 (60205200)
NOGUCHI Katsumi Kurashiki Municipal J.C.,Pre-school Edu. Prof., 保育科, 教授 (30198577)
MOTOMURA Hiroshi Osaka City Univ., Science of Living, Prof., 生活科学部, 教授 (90047027)
岩崎 美智子 聖徳大学, 幼児教育専門学校, 助教授
牧園 清子 松山大学, 人文学部, 教授 (50131727)
Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1992
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
Keywords | foster child care / foster-parent / okinawa / 里親制度 / 沖縄社会 / 地域福祉 / サポ-トネットワ-ク / 福祉政策 / 家族問題 |
Research Abstract |
1 The top level ranking of foster parent system in Okinawa is considered that the welfare administration lay a stress on the foster parent system comparison with institutional care system. 2 The types of the motive are much more the altruistic motive than the selfish motive in Okinawa. 3 In Okinawa the periods of child care as a foster parent are longer than the national lebel. 4 The numbers of children as a adoption are much more the female than the male. 5 Through the acceptance of foster parent the children about 80 % with the problematic behavior are experienced with the vanishment or reduction of the problems. 6 The ratio of the notice is much more the foster parent than the adoption. 7 The foster parent in Okinawa is supported the feeling of the family with the independence of the blood relationship. But the foster parent having the children of their own lay a stress on the blood relationship comparison with the foster parent having the no children of their own.