Co-operative Research on Academical Data Formation-Use-Currency of Archaeological Materials, being Based on Data of CLAY FIGURINES
Research Project
Project/Area Number 03301050
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 考古学(含先史学)
Research InstitutionNational Museum of Japanese History
Principal Investigator
YAEGASI Junki  National Museum of Japanese History, Dep.of Museum Sciences, Assistant Professor, 情報資料研究部, 助教授 (30006358)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YASUNAGA Naosi  National Institute of Japanese Literature, Professor, 教授 (20017411)
SUZUKI Yasuhiko  Nihon Univ., Dep.of Arts, Assistant Professor, 芸術学部, 助教授 (20147680)
KURATA Tadasi  Tiba Univ., Dep.of Technology, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (00009218)
NISIMOTO Toyohiro  National Museum of Japanese History, Dep.of Archaeology, Assistant Professor, 考古研究部, 助教授 (70145580)
KOBAYASHI Tatuo  Kokugakuin Univ., Dep.of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (70119048)
泉 拓良  奈良大学, 文学部, 助教授 (30108964)
Project Period (FY) 1991 – 1993
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
KeywordsCLAY FIGURINES / JYOMON period / Data Base / Data Formation / Data using / Data Currency / Archaeology / Organization of information / 土偶とその情報 / 資料情報化 / シンポジウム / 画像データ / 組織研究 / 土偶データベース / 岩偶 / 土偶関連資料 / ドキュメンテーション / データ流通 / デ-タベ-ス / 画像 / デ-タ形成
Research Abstract
This research had started late of 1991 year. So, we had reduced some purposes of this research, setted the plans of research activities and re-organized our project in 1991 year. Main research activations had been proceeded in 1992 year and 1993 year. The main purposes, invetigative activities and research results are followings.
(1) The activation of material (CLAV FIGURINES) research activities, research on relations based on wide area of CLAY FIGURINES, more acurate researches based on local area musbe needed to our research. So, we have proceeded the activity of the sympojium of CLAY FIGURINES two times. The characteristics of locarity and the relations of some localareas of CLAY FIGURINES are cleaed. These contents are published. But investigated areas of our reasearch activities are a part of japanese districts and a part of JYOMON period.
(2) The research of Data Base of CLAY FIGURINES was aimed to built the open system. After the some data works of CLAY FIGURINES, experimentations of Data Base on open system are examined. The research of organization of information on archaeological materials was aimeded to built the system models for archaeological organizations, but only investigation and analysis are proceeded.
(3) The Data Base is very effected to activities of sympojium. The results of analysis of investigations on archaelogical organizations, system models of information management are rapidly needed. We recognize the urgency of the research activities on the system of high dimentional and harmonizing application based on these researches activitifor future activities on organization of information in archaeology.