Problems and Methods for Compararive and Contrastive Studies in Slavic Languages and Literatures
Research Project
Project/Area Number 03301058
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field その他の外国語・外国文学
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
MORIYASU Tatsuya (1992-1993)  Univ. of Tokyo, Col. of Arts & Sc., Prof., 教養学部, 教授 (90012442)
佐藤 純一 (1991)  東京大学, 教養学部, 教授 (90012301)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAWABATA Kaori  Univ, . of Tokyo, Fuc. of Let., Prof., 文学部, 教授 (50000592)
NAONO Atsusi  Bunka Womens'Univ, . Fuc. of Let., Prof., 文学部, 教授 (00012435)
YOSHIGAMI Shozo  Soka Univ., Fuc, of Let., Prof., 文学部, 教授 (60012522)
YONEKAWA Tetsuo  Tokyo Kokusai Univ., Fuc. of Econ., Prof., 経済学部, 教授 (60012241)
SATO Junnichi  Soka Univ., Fuc, of Let., Prof., 文学部, 教授 (90012301)
森安 達也  東京大学, 教養学部, 教授 (90012442)
Project Period (FY) 1991 – 1993
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
KeywordsSlavic Languages / Slavic Literatures / Comparative Linguistics / Comparative Literatures / Contrastive Studies / Dialectology / Folklore / Culturral History / 比較文学 / フォ-クロア
Research Abstract
1. Our research project aims at reinforcement of the individual researches of the co-investigators in this field of study in Japan in these five years as well.
2. In March, 1993 we issued a collection of papers in european languages under the title of "Comparative and Contrastive Studies in Slavic Languages and Literatures" in shich seven articles are published covering the fields of Old Bulgarian, Old Russian, Modem Croatian, Russian and Czech Literatures, Folklore of the Slavs and Slovak-Jaoanese Relations.
3. In September, 1993 around a half of the co-investigators (13 in all) took participation in the sessions of the Eleventh International Congress of Slavists held in Bratislava, Sovakia and 8 of them presented their papers to the congress.
4. In this March we have compiled and published a compact selected bibliography entiled as "Slavic Philology in Japan 1998-1993" which contains aboutt 750 titles of the publications by the slavic scholars in Japan for the mentioned period. This is a continuation of our previous bibliography for 1978-1988 and it will help the specialized scholars to estimate the present status of slavic philology in Japan and to find the necessary oricntation for the further development of their researches.