| Project/Area Number |
03301084
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
経済事情及び政策学
| Research Institution | HIROSHIMA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
TOCHIMOTO Isao HIROSHIMA UNIV.,FAC.OF ECON.,PROFESSOR, 経済学部, 教授 (30033731)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TODA Tsunekazu HIROSHIMA UNIV.,FAC.OF ECON.,PROFESSOR, 経済学部, 教授 (20109028)
MATSUMIZU Yukuo HIROSHIMA UNIV.,FAC.OF ECON.,PROFESSOR, 経済学部, 教授 (60033750)
WAKAI Tomogi HIROSHIMA PREF.UNIV.,FAC.OF MANAGE.,ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 経営学部, 助教授 (40158572)
ABE Hirofumi OKAYAMA UNIV.,FAC.OF ENG.,ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 工学部, 助教授 (10144320)
KASHIWADANI Masuo EHIME UNIV.,FAC.OF ENG.,PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (00026254)
井原 健雄 香川大学, 経済学部, 教授 (80035930)
平木 秀作 広島大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10034373)
| Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1992
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
| Keywords | NATIONAL LAND POLICY / CHUGOKU-SHIKOKU AREA / REGIONAL ECONOMY / ACTIVATION OF ECONOMY / TRANSPORT SYSTEM / MARKETING SYSTEM / REGIONAL INDUSTRIAL STRUCTURE / PROJECTS / 交通体系整備 |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of this research is to examine an activation of regional economy in Chugoku-Shikoku area,being related with drastic changes of socio-economic situations in surrounding areas and an improvement of rapid transport systems such as highways and airports. The results of our work are summarized as a report,whose content is as follows: [Common Theme] Development Plan of Chugoku-Shikoku Area, [Individual Themes] (1)Industrial Plan and Role of Prefectural Capital Cities in Chugoku-Shikoku Area, (2)Present and Prospective Impacts of Crossing Highway:Onomichi-Matsue Line, (3)Accumulation and Growth of Industries in Chugoku-Shikoku Area, (4)Comprehensive Analysis of Activation Projects for Regional Economy,