Project/Area Number |
03301099
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
科学教育(含教育工学)
Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
SHINOHARA Fumihiko Tokyo Gakugei Univ., Education, Assistant Prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (00113035)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
INOUE Mitsuhiro Tokyo Gakugei Univ., Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (60016491)
IKUTA Takashi Niigata Univ., Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (20018823)
KANATANI Ken Tokyo Gakugei Univ., Education, Assistant Prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (70134757)
NISHINOSONO Haruo Kyoto Univ.,of Education, Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (90027673)
MURASE Koichiro Gifu Univ.,Education, Assistant Prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (80150027)
浦野 弘 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 助手 (50185089)
Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1992
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
Keywords | International Co-operation / Educational Technology / Audio-visual Education / Printed Materials / Video-taped Materials / UNESCO / Computer / 印刷教材 / 国際交通 / 教材開発 / APEID / 研修計画 / 人材開発 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research are to research and develop "A Model Package for Human Development" composed by video-taped materials for training, printed materials for training, and computer software for training, and to organize supporting international co-operative work like APEID project sponsored by UNESCO as well as to design the delivery system for the training Package. To pursue this purpose upstarted in 1991 and 1992 all the members as well as special assigned co-operative members, whose historical backgrounds are mainly possessing experiences for international co-operation in educational technology as well as audio-visual education, gathered several times at Tokyo and other appreciate places to discuss and develop so-called an ideal package for human development in order to train and promote human resources in educational and audio-visual education including computer education. The following results are achieved: (1)15 minutes long video-taped material (colored) has been designed and demonstrated in APEID workshop/seminar in 1991 and 1992, (2) a contemporary fermware in educational and audio-visual education has been designed and developed, and (3)a multimedia software titled "Energy and Balance" has been developed, together with a development of a project final report.