| Project/Area Number |
03301107
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | SOKA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Shobi SOKA UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF EDUCATION, PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (20014748)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OOKUMA Tooru TOKYO GAKUGEI UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF EDUCATION, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (40152087)
IWANAGA Masafumi YAMANASHI UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF EDUCATION, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (00223412)
NOJIMA Eiichiro WASEDA UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF HUMAN SCIENCES, PROFESSOR, 人間科学部, 教授 (20000086)
FUJIOKA Kanji YOKOHAMA NATIONAL UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF EDUCATION, PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (90030048)
ASADA Tadashi KOBE UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF HUMAN DEVELOPMENT, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 発達科学部, 講師 (00184143)
| Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1992
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
| Keywords | TEACHING LANGUAGE / TEACHING MODEL / TEACHERS' THOUGHT PROCESS / STUDENTS' THOUGHT PROCESS / ANALYSIS OF SUBJECT MATTER / ANALYSIS OF INSTRUCTIONAL SITUATION / 教業分析 / 国語科 |
| Research Abstract |
Most of researches on teaching language has focused on the cognitive domain of subject matters. There were few literatures on communication analysis dealing with interaction between teacher and student and the relationship between cognitive and affective domain. First, the present study explored some factors related to teachers' decision-making and judgment during instruction. As the result, teachers' recognition on students' reaction, classroom atmosphere, and a quality of interaction between teacher and student influence on teachers' interactive decision-making and judgment. Second, We attempted to understand the relationships between teaching method and student thought process. One teaching method is the deductive method and another is the inductive method. We analyzed the students' internal process of cognitive and affective domain. Third, We developed some materials about writing. The concept of development is to contribute to how to write, which is based on language art. Fourth, We recognized that' The grammatical sentence theory (Bunporon-Bunshoron)' is a useful technique in planning for instruction and an analytical view point of instruction. Finally, We proposed a new model of teaching language and discussed it.