Project/Area Number |
03302047
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
交通工学・国土計画
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
KAWAKAMI Shogo Nagoya University, School of Technology, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (60023058)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SASAKI Kuniaki Nagoya Univ. School of Technology, Research Associate, 工学部, 助手 (30242837)
SASAKI Yo Nagoya Univ. School of Technology, Research Associate, 工学部, 助手 (00220351)
OKUDA Takaaki Nagoya Univ. School of Technology, Research Associate, 工学部, 助手 (40233457)
MORIKAWA Takayuki Nagoya Univ. School of Technology, Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (30166392)
HAYASHI Yoshitugu Nagoya Univ. School of Technology Professor, 工学部, 教授 (00133091)
森杉 壽芳 岐阜大学, 工学部, 教授 (80026161)
松井 寛 名古屋工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (20024242)
栗本 譲 名城大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30043201)
深井 俊英 愛知工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (80165240)
加藤 晃 岐阜大学, 学長 (10021560)
Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1992
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
Keywords | Infrastructure / Service Level / Demand Analysis / 厚生経済学 |
Research Abstract |
This Research tried to arrange the actual situation of infrastructures. As a result, we found several important subjects, which are personal houses condition and living environmental equipments is not served well. And from the view point of transportation infrastructure there is not sufficient amount of capacity in metropolitan cities, of highway network and of airports. So, nations have much dissatisfaction about inconsistency between economical development and their living level. We arranged historical background of infrastructure institutions. Then we analyzed mathematical models in infrastructure demand forecasting, especially transportation infrastructures. To put it concretely, we constructed evaluating model for road network and travel demand forecasting model. This model can be applied to another kind of infrastructures. We concluded that economical activity is disturbed by insufficiency of infrastructure.