Overall research regarding the earth environment and city・architecture
Research Project
Project/Area Number 03302050
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 建築環境・環境工学
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
YASUOKA Masahiko  Univ., of Tokyo, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (20058043)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YOSIDA Takuro  Kogakuin Univ., Associate professor, 助教授 (50011185)
MIYAZAWA Tetuzo  Chiba Institute of Technology, Professor, 教授 (60083888)
MIMURA Hirosi  Kyoto Univ., Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (50025912)
OZIMA Tosio  Waseda Univ., School of Industrial & Engineering, Prof., 理工学部, 教授 (20063670)
MATUO Yoh  Univ., of Tokyo, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (00010778)
Project Period (FY) 1991 – 1993
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
KeywordsEarth environment / Life-style / Ecological city / Energy conservation / Regional planning / Global warming / Urban climate / Environmental education / 都市気象 / 建築省エネルギ-
Research Abstract
Conducting trial simulation and also evaluation of the construction and various kinds measure method of movement prediction・evaluation models of comprehensive system of the earth environment and city・architecture・human the result as shown in the following was obtained.
The total image that spans to global environmental problems overall is prepared and them a base in a discussion pile up the whole picture of this research constructed.
An investigation did the relation with the earth environment about an individual factor of population problem etc., after carried out a systematic view and carry out frame-work and an activity survey of a local development and historic change on the earch about, life style.
Carrying out and announce relation analysis of input, consumption, fixation, recycling of resources, energy in city・architecture a load volume to the earth environment I proposed the evaluation method. Presented a plan method that was based on a new idea and not only physical environment discuss the relation with inclusion, earth environment to social environment, in various residence structures that reach in a city from a farm village.
Preparing a new model that predicts an influence volume to the environment such as a discharge volume of CO2 of, through the whole life of the production, use, dismantling of architecture we proposed as a life cycle CO2 evaluation system.
We carry out an image design of an echo city as, the way in a new year from the view-point of the earth environment and inspect the efficacy by a various environment evaluation simulation and intended the development to a concrete area.
Being attached to the influence that gives to city weather of the movement, especially green tract of land and anthropogenic heat of city weather by using the method corresponding to a scale, and carry out the examination of various kinds prediction model regarding city weather it investigated it. We settled the aforementioned research result as a report.