| Project/Area Number |
03302060
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
家政学
| Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
MIZUNO Hiroyuki Kyoto Prefectural University, Faculty of Living Science, Professor., 生活科学部, 教授 (70117977)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KURODA Kenji Osaka University, Faculty of Medicine, Lecturer., 医学部, 講師 (70144491)
TUMURA Chieko Osaka Prefectural Nurse College, Professor., 教授
SIRASAWA Masakazu Osaka Municipal University, Faculty of Living Science, Associate Professor., 生活科学部, 助教授 (20094477)
OKAMOTO Yosihiro Matusaka Women's Junior College, Dept. of Living Science, Lecturer., 生活科学科, 講師 (70211810)
BABA Masako Knasai University, Faculty of Engineering, Assistant., 工学部, 助手 (20067739)
| Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1992
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
| Keywords | Housing Improvement / Home Care / Mutual cooperation between another fields / Social system / Community Network / Housing Welfare / Urban planning for non-handicapped environment / 住宅福祉 / 異分野の連携 / 地域ケア / ネットワ-ク |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, the housing improvement system for the home care and the mutual cooperation between medical, public health, social welfare and architectural field are investigated. In this papers, the following items are discussed. 1) the actual states of cooperations between medical, public health, welfare and architectural field. 2) the necessity of cooperation with another fields. 3) "various type of cooperation on housing improvement" and "the development process of cooperation". 4) successful factors and unsuccessful factors in cooperation on housing improvement. 5) "the roles of each field persons concerned with housing improvement" and "the requirement conditions to achieve their roles". 6) grant-in-aid systems of housing adaptation for the home care. 7) the actual states and problems of consulting systems for housing improvement in administration. 8) total view of social systems on housing improvement for the home care.