| Project/Area Number |
03401010
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
国文学
| Research Institution | National Institute of Japanese Literature |
Principal Investigator |
ARAI Eizo National Institute of Japanese Literature, Research Information Department, Professor, 研究情報部, 教授 (90111070)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OGAWA Yasuhiko NIJL, RID, Research Associate, 研究情報部, 助手 (10249922)
SASAKI Takahiro NIJL, RID, Research Associate, 研究情報部, 助手 (20225874)
TAKEI Kyozo NIJL, RID, Associtae Professor, 研究情報部, 助教授 (60105567)
NAKAMURA Yasuo NIJL, RID, Associate Professor, 研究情報部, 助教授 (60144680)
MATSUMURA Yuji NIJL, Research Information Department, Professor, 研究情報部, 教授 (10086689)
宮崎 修多 国文学研究資料館, 研究情報部, 助手 (30219761)
松方 純 宇宙科学研究所, 助教授 (70173820)
| Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | Database / Proofreading, revision / Vocabulary for research / Catalog of Research / Joint input / General Catalog of Scholar in Japanese Literature / Vertical writing / Japanese Literature Database Research Meeting / 標題検索 / 執筆者検索 / 利用者語彙一覧 / 国文学語彙一覧 / 検索辞書 / 転換辞書 / 複合データ / 作業手順 / データ形成 / 業務工程 / 国文学デ-タ / 入力システム / ツ-ル / 画像処理 / デ-タベ-ス / 日本語エディタ- / 実用化 / 支援システム |
| Research Abstract |
This research was carried out for three years. It was a large scale and various produce of data for Japanese Literature, so to speak, specialized field. Summary of the research is as follows ; 1. We inputted the vocabulary of Japanese Literature to computer, and made out basic model for it's practical use. 2. We practiced to write the data from horizontal expression to vertical. 3. We developed the input model of authors data to expand the database of Catalog of Research. These in Japanese Literature (hereafter CRTJL) experimentally. 4. Due to start the online service for CRTJL, we did the following research and works ; (1) Research to improve the maintenance of the data from Bibliography of Research in Japanese Literature to CRTJL. (2) Maintenance for the data of vocabulary in Japanese Literature. (about 10,000 cases) (3) Maintenance for the "New" authors reference, in contrast with authors reference. (about 2,000 cases) 5. We researched into standard proofreading and revision about the database of Japanese Literature. 6. We researched the words of database in Japanese Literature which used by joint input. 7. We prepared the list of vocabulary to choose the word which related to Japanese Literature. 8. We started to produce and research the General Catalog of Scholar in Japanese Literature. 9. We did the hearing to develop the database of Japanese Literature for scholars all over Japan. 10. We hold three "Japanese Literature Database Research Meeting".