Project/Area Number |
03401014
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
科学教育(含教育工学)
Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology(TIT) |
Principal Investigator |
AKAHORI Kanji TIT・CRADLE Professor, 教育工学開発センター, 教授 (80143626)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAYAMA Minoru TIT・CRADLE Associate Professor, 教育工学開発センター, 助教授 (40221460)
SHIMIZU Yasutaka TIT・CRADLE Professor, 教育工学開発センター, 教授 (10016561)
Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1993
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywords | CAI / Courseware / Instructional design / Instructional method / Task analysis / System design / Educational technology / コースウェア設計法 / 教授方略 / グラフ理論 / ハイパーメディア / モデル化 / システム化 / 学習課題 / エキスパートシステム / コ-スウェア / 教授法略 / エキスパ-トシステム |
Research Abstract |
Research results are summarized as follow. (1) A new method for structuring CAI courseware was established. which was formulated using methematical graph theory. (2) Various algorythms for structuring method were researched and these algorythms were compared, after that the effective algorythm was implemented into computer. (3) Instructional design for CAI courseware was established, which reflects characteristic teaching strategies and tactics corresponding to subjects such as sciences, mathematics et al. (4) Our structuring method called as AK method can be applied to other effective in text map display. It was summarized that a structuring method named as AK method and CAI courseware design based on AK method were established. Our design is original on the point of computer assisted design with comparison of other design such as Reigeluth's or Merrill's instructional design.