| Project/Area Number |
03402043
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
建築環境・環境工学
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAHARA Nobuo Nagoya University, Architecture, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (70115608)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAHA Motoi Nagoya University, Assistant Professor, 工学部, 助手 (10220435)
鄭 明傑 名古屋大学, 工学部, 助手 (40262878)
奥宮 正哉 中部大学, 工学部, 助教授 (30160815)
KUNO Satoru Nagoya University, Architecture, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (70153319)
SAKAMOTO Yuzo University of Tokyo, Architecture, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (30114490)
ZHENG Mingjie Nagoya University, Research Associate
伊藤 尚寛 三重大学, 工学部, 助教授 (30192496)
| Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1994
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
| Keywords | CO2 reduction / Heat Island / Unused energy / District heating and cooling system / Ice storage / Solar system / Human responses / Survey of consciousness / ソーラーシステム / 地域冷暖房 / システムシミュレ-ション / 長期蓄熱 / 太陽電池 / 季節順応 / 住民意識調査 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study are to establish a technology and evaluation methodologies contribute to preserve global environment. The study was summarized as follows. ・Prediction of energy demand and micro climate for urban scale area ・Quantitative estimation of unused energy and its energy conservation ・Energy analysis of district heating and cooling system ・Feasibility study of application of solar energy to district hearting and cooling systems ・Optimal design and control for photovoltaic system of residential buildings ・Feasibility of the annual cycle energy system for residential buildings ・Thermal characteristics of ice storage tank using slurry ice ・Seasonal deference of physiological and psychological responses ・Survey of the consciousness of inhabitants to urban residential environment