| Project/Area Number |
03402048
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
農業土木
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
TABUCHI Toshio Univ. of Tokyo, Faculty of Agri., Professor, 農学部, 教授 (00011833)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HOSHINO T. Univ. of Tokyo, Faculty of Agri., Associate prof, 農学部, 助手 (40238738)
YOSHINO K. Univ. of Tokyo, Faculty of Agri., Associate prof, 農学部, 助手 (60182804)
YAMAJI E. Univ. of Tokyo, Faculty of Agri., Associate prof, 農学部, 助教授 (10143405)
| Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | Remote Sensing / Landuse / Nitrogen / Water Purification / Nitrogen outflow / Nitrate / 集水域 / 水質保全 / 農林地 / 窒素 / 自然浄化 / リモ-トセンシング / 休耕田の水質浄化機能 / 集水域からの窒素流出 |
| Research Abstract |
Nitrogen concentration of stream waters and landuse in the agricultural area The relations between NO3-n concentration and landuse were investigated in Hokkaido area High concentration of NO3-N were measured in the ground water under the vegetable field in Kanto area Nitrogen removal in paddy fields Nitrogen removal were measured in paddy fields The effect of NO3-N concentration and temperature on nitrogen removal were investigated, and the equation of nitrogen removal was introduced