Fundamental Law of Land and Land, Urban and Housing Policies of Provincial Central Cities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 03405006
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 広領域
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Katsushi  Shizuoka Univ., Humanities, Prof., 人文学部, 教授 (40115142)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TOYAMA Tomonori  Shizuoka Univ., Education, Prof., 教育学部, 教授 (40013213)
KAWASE Noriko  Shizuoka Univ., Humanities, Associate Prof., 人文学部, 助教授 (40224779)
MIOKI Yoshikazu  Shizuoka Univ., Humanities, Prof., 人文学部, 教授 (90102467)
KOZAKURA Yoshiaki  Shizuoka Univ., Humanities, Prof., 人文学部, 教授 (60022307)
MITSUHASHI Yoshiaki  Shizuoka Univ., Humanities, Prof., 人文学部, 教授 (60091146)
大江 泰一郎  静岡大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00097221)
Project Period (FY) 1991 – 1993
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
KeywordsFundamental Law of Land / Provincial Central City / Land Policy / Urban Policy / Housing Policy / Land Price / Land Tax System / Local Finance / 地価対策 / 都市計画
Research Abstract
The summary of our reserch results in as follows.
1. Kawase, N., "National Land Policy and Shizuoka-Prefecture" This monograph purposes to investigate the economic situation and local financial situation of Sizuoka-prefecture which plays an important role in land, urban and housing policies. 2. Tanaka, K., "Land Dealings Regulation and Local Government" This monograph purposes to investigate the reality and problems of land dealings regulation in Shizuoka. 3. Mitsuhashi, Y., "Town Projects and Local Government" This monograph purposes to show some advanced town projects of local government and some legal problems. 4. Toyama, T., "HOPE-Project of Ohsuga" This monograph purposes to show the town project of Ohsuga as a small town. 5. Kawase, N., "Urban Re-developement Projects and Local Finance" This monograph purposes to investigate the present situation of local finace of Hamamatsu which promotes some big urban re-development projects. 6. Ito, Y."Urban Re-development Projects and Citizen Movement" This monograph purposes to show the development and problems of citizen movement against the big urban re-development projects in Hamamatsu. 7. Tanaka, K., "Roles of Local Government for Housing Policy" This monograph purposes to show the problems of housing policies of Shizuoka-prefecture. 8.Hasimoto, S., "Land Laws in modern Japan" This monograph purposes to describe the history of land laws in modern Japan. 9. Ohe, T., "Society System and Ownershiip" This monograph purposes to show the problems of the Soviet Union. 10. Miki, Y., "Reconcideration of Special Assesment and Tax System" This monograph purposes to suggest an idea of restoration of development profit to public. 11. Asari, I., "Portfolio Selection in Bubble Economic Period" This monograph purposes to prove that things are trending towards the acquisition of land in Bubble Economic Period by the portfolio selection theory.