Project/Area Number |
03451035
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research Institution | RISSHO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MAEDA Seizo RISSHO UNIV.,SOCIOLOGY,PROFESSOR, 文学部, 教授 (10062861)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAJIMA Kazuhisa RISSHO UNIV.,SOCIOLOGY,ASSISTANT, 文学部, 助手 (80216960)
YOSHIOKA Masamitsu RISSHO UNIV.,SOCIOLOGY,ASSOC.PROF., 文学部, 構師 (20175673)
Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1992
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
Keywords | RESORT DEVELOPMENT / FORMATION OF RESPORT COMMUNITY / RESORT IMAGE / LIFE STYLE / LEISURE AND SPARE TIME / DIFFERENTIATION OF QUALITY OF LIFE / PURPOSED SOCIAL CHANGE / 余暇意織 / リゾ-ト開発 / リゾ-ト法 / リゾ-ト・コミュニティ形成 |
Research Abstract |
We have concentrated our attention an analysis of some problems of resort development projects which have gone on in many country sides in JAPAN.Our field works have been done mainly in TATESHINA and CHINO in NAGANO PREFECTURE.These communities contained famous mountain resort areas which have developed and developing phases.Our research results are; (1)Resort development projects which have done recently in Japanese country sides are not a different type from many regional development projects which were promoted by governmental agency. (2)Regional governments and people who live in these developing areas think that those kinds of development projects are just same kinds of economic development projects which bring economic prosperity in their communities. (3)RESORT COMMUNITY which is a new concept of resort development project has not been formed yet by the people in both sides of resort enjoyment and offering. Further and detailed analysis of our field works are made in our REPORT of this project.(Japanese,March 1993)