| Project/Area Number |
03451040
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
HASEGAWA Sakae Unv.of Tsukuba,Education,professor, 教育学系, 教授 (00018178)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OSHIMA Hiromichi Unv.of Tsukuba,Education,professor, 教育学系, 教授 (80030584)
KAWAI Haruo Unv.of Tsukuba,Education,assistant professor, 教育学系, 助教授 (50014791)
YAMAGUCHI Mitsuru Unv.of Tsukuba,Education,professor, 教育学系, 教授 (20006571)
SASAKI Shunsuke Unv.of Tsukuba,Education,professor, 教育学系, 教授 (40018221)
SATO Saburo Unv.of Tsukuba,Education,professor, 教育学系, 教授 (20092520)
| Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1992
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
| Keywords | multi-faculty university / program for teacher education / program development / induction for teacher / course of teacher education / undergraduate students registered in course of teacher education / law of teacher license / teacher education / 教育実習 / CAI |
| Research Abstract |
1.Many students who register in teacher education course want to learn practical knowledge about education.Their active participation to the lesson is needed. 2.We must re-examine the aims and syllabus of the teacher training programs in relation to the new induction system for teacher. 3.Through the survey about the teacher education in many multi-faculty universities,we find the problematic situation of the role and position in the whole educational system in the university. 4.To develop the better teacher education programs,the co-operation of the staff engaged in teacher education course is needed.