Making of data base on Zaibatsu's Financial Item and Analysis of it's Characteristics in 1914-1945
Research Project
Project/Area Number 03451079
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Economic history
Research InstitutionDOUSHISHA UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
ISHIKAWA Kenjiro  DOUSHISHA UNIV. COMMERCE ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 商学部, 助教授 (90104611)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORITA Masanori  DOUSHISHA UNIV. COMMERCE ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 商学部, 助教授 (70140093)
Project Period (FY) 1991 – 1992
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
KeywordsZAIBATSU / FINANCIAL ITEM / FINANCE / DATA BASE / FINANCIAL CHARACTERISTICS / 財閥 / 非財閥 / 企業属性 / デ-タベ-ス
Research Abstract
In the beginning We planned that made data base of financial item of Zaibatsu Enterprises and analyzed its' characte-ristics in 1914-1945. But we spended unexpectedly many times for revising computer program and inputting data. For that, we must complete initial purpose in the near future. however at present we define the form of program and the way for inputting data. For information we present a part of outcome as our research report.