| Project/Area Number |
03451081
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
商学・経営学
| Research Institution | CHUO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAHASHI Yoshiaki Chuo University, Faculty of Commerce, Professor, 商学部, 教授 (10055212)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AMAYA Tadashi Teikyo Scientific and Technical University, Professor, 教授 (20212574)
TOHYAMA Akira Chuo University, Fauclty of Commerce, Professor, 商学部, 教授 (40058152)
ISHIZAKI Tadashi Chuo University, Faculty of Commerce, Professor, 商学部, 教授 (00055203)
| Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1992
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
| Keywords | Education and training / International comparison / Japan, Korea and Germany / White collar worker / Candidates of Top Managers / Internal and external system / Education for Computer Techniques / Education and Training Cost / Changing Value Sense of Employees / ホワイトカラー教育 / エンジニア教育 / 日韓独国際比較 / ホワイトカラ-教育 / 中級・上級管理教育 / 技術・エンジニア-教育 / パ-トタイマ-教育 / 企業の多国籍化 / ME・OA化 |
| Research Abstract |
Based on the comparisons of the education and training systems of Japanese, Korean and German companies, Japanese enterprises have their own internal education and training systems not only for blue-collar workers but also for white-collar workers ana candidates of middle and top-manager. Korea have also the internal education and training systems for blue-collar workers as well as white-collar workers and middle managers, although the education for the candidates of top-managers is not so enough as Japanese and not internally institutionalised in Korean companies. In Germany the training system for the blue-collar workers has traditionally and internally institutionalised as the appreticeship in the company, However the education for the white-collar workers and candidates of the middle and top-managers is not popular in enterprise, but is implemented in the external institutions. Our report of this project consists of the following 6 chapters. I.An International Comparison of school Education and Public Vocational Education and Training system in Japan, Germany and Korea. II.Results of Research for the Education and Training in the Japanese, Korean and German enterprises III.The Features and Problems of the Japanese Education and Training System in the Enterprises. IV.The Development of Information System and Education & Training System in the Japanese Enterprises V.On the Control of Education and Training Cost in the Japanese Enterprises -With some comparisons between Japan and Korea- VI.The present Problems of Labor and Personnel Management -On the Face of Changing Value Sense of Employees-