Project/Area Number |
03452162
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
情報工学
Research Institution | TOHOKU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
NOGUCHI Shoich Tohoku Univ. App. Infor. Sci., Prof., 応用情報学研究センター, 教授 (80006220)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NUNOKAWA Hiroshi Tohoku Univ. Res. Inst. Elec. Comm., Research Associate, 電気通信研究所, 助手 (00208274)
TOGHASHI Atsushi Tohoku Univ. Res. Inst. Elec. Comm., Asoc. Prof., 電気通信研究所, 助教授 (20172140)
SHIRATORI Norio Tohoku Univ. Res. Inst. Elec. Comm., Prof., 工学部・情報工学科, 教授 (60111316)
Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1992
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
Keywords | intelligent distributed processing / unified advanced support system / intelligent system architecture / specification acquisition support system / intelligent language processing system / communication software / protocol / human interface / 通信ソフトウェア / 知的システムア-キテクチャ / ヒュ-マン・インタ-フェ-ス |
Research Abstract |
In this research project, our main aim is to establish a unified design and development methodology for intelligent distributed processing systems, and to construct the unified High support system for Development of Intelligent Processing Systems (HIDIPS). For this purpose, in 1991, the first year of this project, we have focussed on specific issues and have achieved the followings based on the results so far obtained- (1) A logical refinement of intelligent systems or network systems has been done. Based on it, we have fixed a intelectural system architecture suitable for intelligent distributed processing systems. (2) A proposal has been draw up, and successfully designed, for a new specification language suitable for intelligent processing. New functions such as parallel processing, process communication, and other necessary functions have been introduced on the basis of the developed programming systems AMLOG and ATRS. (3) Support systems for system specifications and software design for intelligent distributed systems have been constructed. In the second year, 1992, based on the results obtained in the first year, we have achieved the following items - (1) Verification method of the specification language has been considered and its support system has been implemented. (2) An intelligent distributed software has been completed, so that the final system has been established.