Project/Area Number |
03452233
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
建築計画・都市計画
Research Institution | Osaka Institute of Technology (1992-1993) Osaka University (1991) |
Principal Investigator |
OKADA Kohsei Osaka Institute of Technology, Architecture, professor, 工学部, 教授 (40028931)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUJI Masanori Osaka Institute of Technology, Architecture, professor, 工学部, 教授 (60029337)
浅野 裕 大阪工業大学, 工学部, 講師
横田 隆司 大阪大学, 工学部, 助手 (20182694)
吉村 英祐 大阪大学, 工学部, 助手 (50167011)
柏原 士郎 大阪大学, 工学部, 助教授 (70029164)
Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1993
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywords | Safety Assessment / Evacuation Simulation / Underground Shopping Malls / Fire in a Underground Facility / 大規模地下街 / 避難安全性 / 群集流動 / 滞留人口 / 地下階 / 地下災害 |
Research Abstract |
This is a study on safety assessment on fire in a big and complex underground shopping mall which is considered having high latent possibility of generation of fire desaster. It is also studied on ways making underground spaces safe and comfortable for human-beings. The study consists of following 6 subjects. 1.Case Analysis on the disasters of Underground Facilities 2.Survey of the De-facto Population in Underground Shopping Malls 3.Behavioral Properties of Underground Mall Users 4.Guide Signs and Evacuation Signs in an Underground Mall 5.Assessment of Evacuation Safety in an underground Mall 6.An proposal for Safety of an Underground Mall Space