| Project/Area Number |
03453075
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
無機工業化学・無機材料工学
| Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
ITO Yasuhiko Kyoto University, Faculty of Technology, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (20026066)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOUNO Masuchika Kyoto University, Faculty of Technology, Assistant, 工学部, 教務職員
YOSHIDA Koji Kyoto University, Faculty of Technology, Assistant, 工学部, 教務職員
MORITANI Kimikazu Kyoto University, Faculty of Technology, Assistant, 工学部, 教務職員 (50111943)
MORIYAMA Hirotake Kyoto University, Research Reactor Institute, Professor, 原子炉実験所, 教授 (90127150)
| Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | Ion Beam / Electro-Deposition / Ni-Co Alloy / In-Situ Measurement / Proton Beam / Radiation Spectrum / プロントビーム / 溶融塩 / イオンビ-ム / NiーCo合金 / InーSitu測定 / プロトンビ-ム / Van de Graaff型加速器 |
| Research Abstract |
The feasibility of In-Situ PIXE spectroscopy for electrodeposition reaction analysis has been demonstrated, by showing the experimental results of electrodeposition of copper, iron and nickel-cabalt alloy, as well as those of anodic dissolution of copper and iron, as examples. This was achieved by the following three major successful results : (1)Thin film electrode suitable for ion beam irradiation has been prepared by sputtering technique, which is composed of organic membrance, chromium oxide film and copper film. (2)Electrolytic cell with the above thin film electrode at one side of the walls and with an electolyte circulating system has been constructed, by which In-Situ ion beam irradiation under constant electrolytic condition could be achieved through the experiment. (3)Differential pumping system in the beam line has developed.