| Project/Area Number |
03454070
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
林学
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
IWAOKA Masahiro (1993) The University of Tokyo, Agriculture, Assit.Prof., 農学部, 助手 (40213269)
小林 洋司 (1991-1992) 東京大学, 農学部, 教授 (00111394)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山根 明臣 筑波大学, 農林学類, 教授 (30182588)
NITAMI Toshio The University of Tokyo, University Forest, Assoc.Prof., 農学部(林), 助教授 (20192255)
SAKAI Hideo The University of Tokyo, Agriculture, Assoc.Prof., 農学部, 助教授 (70126069)
KOBAYASHI Hiroshi The University of Tokyo, Agriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (00111394)
伊藤 幸也 東京大学, 農学部(林), 講師 (90012070)
岩岡 正博 東京大学, 農学部, 助手 (40213269)
| Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | Mobile Tower-yarder / Mountain Forest / Thinning / Yarding / High Quality / Forest-road Net / Processor / タワーヤーダ / 間伐 / 高性能林業機械 / プロセッサー / タワ-ヤ-ダ / 横取り幅 / 高性能作業仕組み / 最大集材距離 / プロセッサ- |
| Research Abstract |
In this study we developed of a yarding system in mountain forest. Recently in Japan logging with Tower-yarder have more frequently used. In order to develop efficient yarding system in mountain forests we tested yarding with a mobile tower-yarder in our University Forest. We analyzed the results of a time study and constructed highly efficient yarding system in mountain forests. 1. We could get forest-road network planning system for mobile tower-yarder in small scale mountain forests. 2. We tested thinning with mobile tower-yarder in Tokyo University Forest in Chiba. It was clear that it was hard to yard laterally in downhill yarding but it was efficient to yard laterally with using new carriage. 3. We could calculate the optimum economically position of tower-yarder considering the time of setting up and dismantling. 4. We succeeded to make computer-simulation for mobile tower-yarder in small scale