| Project/Area Number |
03551002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Psychology
| Research Institution | NAGOYA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
TSUJI Keiichiro Nagoya University, Psychology, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (20023591)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUNAGA Katsuya Kyushu University, Psychology, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (10036999)
TOSHIMA Tamotsu Hiroshima University, Psychology, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (20033566)
ASANO Toshio Aichi University, Psychology, Professor, 教養部, 教授 (30027487)
KOMAKI Junji Kanazawa University, Psychology, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (00024258)
NAKATANI Kazuo University of Tokyo Psychology, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (00026816)
, 他8名
山田 亘 高知大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40036653)
古賀 一男 名古屋大学, 環境医学研究所, 助教授 (30089099)
鷲見 成正 慶応義塾大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00051285)
| Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | Psychology database / Psychologycal research method / Experimental psychology / Video-database / Labo equipment database / Software database / Instrumentation / Film and tape library of psychology / ソフト・データベース / インストウルメンテーション / 心理学デ-タベ-ス / 映像デ-タベ-ス / 機器デ-タベ-ス / ソフト・デ-タベ-ス / インストゥルメンテ-ション / 心理学映像ライブラリ- |
| Research Abstract |
This study aimed at supporting for the communication network among psychologists by setting a system for practical use of different kinds of resource. Emphasis was placed on visual presentation of psychological phenomenon, research method, and results as well as communication network by means of computer software. At the final year of this project, we concentrated on the communication through computer network, while collection was continued for the materials related to the 'film and tape library' and for the historically precious instruments and records. Investigators cooperated in developing computer software for specialized research and clinical uses.