可逆形状記憶合金を用いた岩石破砕器の開発
Research Project
Project/Area Number 03555137
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 資源開発工学
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
KANEKO Katsuhiko  Kumamoto Univ.,Faculty of Eng.,Associate Prof., 工学部, 助教授 (20128268)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAUCHI Kiyoshi  Tokin Corporation, Sendai Research Institute, Vise manager, 仙台研究所, 副部長
HIRATA Atsuo  Nishimatsu Construction Co. Ltd., Technical Research Institute, Researcher, 枝術研究所, 研究員
KOIKE Katsuaki  Kumamoto Univ.,Faculty of Eng.,Res. Associate, 工学部, 助手 (80205294)
OBARA Yuzo  Kumamoto Univ.,Faculty of Eng.,Associate Prof., 工学部, 助教授 (50135315)
NISHIDA Minoru  Kumamoto Univ.,Faculty of Eng.,Associate Prof., 工学部, 助教授 (90183540)
高島 和希  熊本大学, 工学部, 助教授 (60163193)
Project Period (FY) 1991 – 1992
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
KeywordsShape memory alloy / TiNi alloy / Reversible shape memory effect / Static rock splitting / Rock splitter / 岩石破砕器 / 岩石破砕 / 無発破破砕工法 / コンクリ-ト破砕 / チタンニッケル合金
Research Abstract
A study on the static rock splitter using TiNi alloy with reversible shape memory effect has been performed. Results obtained are as follows. 1. Suitable TiNi alloy for the pressure source of the static rock breaker 50.8at.%Ni alloy at 673K for 1h with prior solution treatment at 1073K for without prior solution treatment were about 600MPa and 4.4%.
2. Training procedure of generating reversible shape memory effect (RSME) has been established. Training of cyclic deformations was effective for the alloy with parent phase. The spontaneous shape change with RSME in Ti-50.5at.%Ni aged at 673K without prior solution treatment during thermal cycle was about 2% in strain, which was about 45% of the maximum recovery strain of one-way memory in the same materials. The recovery stress on heating was about 420MPa, which was about 70% of the maximum recovery stress of one-way memory.
3. The applicability of RSME alloy to the static rock splitter has been confirmed by laboratory experiment. The obtained results in the present study indicates that TiNi shape memory alloy has a bright prospect as a solid pressure source.