| Project/Area Number |
03556033
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
農業機械
| Research Institution | UNIVERSITY OF TSUKUBA |
Principal Investigator |
KONAKA Toshio UNIV.OF TSUKUBA, INST.OF AGRI.& FOREST ENGINEERING PROFESSOR, 農林工学系, 教授 (60024569)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SENO Tomoyuki UNIV.OF TSUKUBA, INST.OF AGRI.& FOREST ENGINEERING ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 農林工学系, 助教授 (00015679)
TAKIGAWA Tomohiro UNIV.OF TSUKUBA, INST.OF AGRI.& FOREST ENGINEERING ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 農林工学系, 助教授 (00236382)
YODA Akira UNIV.OF TSUKUBA, AGRICULTURAL AND FORESTRY RESEARCH CENTER ASSISTANT, 農林技術センター, 教務員
KUROISHI Iwao UNIV.OF TSUKUBA, INST.OF AGRI.& FOREST ENGINEERING ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 農林工学系, 講師 (70015668)
KOIKE Masayuki UNIV.OF TSUKUBA, INST.OF AGRI.& FOREST ENGINEERING ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 農林工学系, 助教授 (60032306)
倉田 和彦 新潟大学, 農学部, 教授 (90018789)
| Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | Farm Mechanization / Fuzzy / Expert System / エキスパ-トシステム |
| Research Abstract |
"FUZZY EXPERT SYSTEM FOR FARM MECHANIZATION SUPPORT SYSTEMS" has been studied for three years from 1991 to 1993. The fuzzy theory was applied to the expert system to manage the farm system, and the system was accomplished and programd in the personal computer as follows. 1. Planning System of Planting and Utilizing for Field 1.1 Planning of Planting for Paddy Rice Field : 1.2 Planning of Plasting for Upland Field 2. Planning System of Agricultural Machinery Equipment 2.1 New Start Planning : 2.2 Renewal Planning : 2.3 Calculating of Economical Life : 2.4 Planning of the Optimum Use for the plural Agricultural Machinery. 3. Planning System of Agricultural Structures 3.1 New Start Planning : 3.2 Increase・Renewal Planning : 3.3 Receiving Process in Paddy Drying and Processing Facilities 4. Planning System of Farm Working 4.1 Planning of Working Schedule : 4.2 Linear Programming Method of Working Schedule : 4.3 Planning of Agricultural Machinery Utilization : 4.4 Planning of Man Power Distribution : 4.5 Analysis of Working Diary : 4.6 Mechanized Working System 5. Planning System of Green Zone 6. Utility 6.1 Characteristic Data Base : 6.2 Picture Data Base : 6.3 Program Environment and Others 7. Computer Software The computer program which obtained from our research will be offered as floppy disk.