| Project/Area Number |
03558032
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
科学教育(含教育工学)
| Research Institution | Takushoku University |
Principal Investigator |
OHOKA Takashi (1992-1993) Takushoku.Univ., Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (90194084)
竹谷 誠 (1991) 拓殖大学, 工学部, 教授 (90197343)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SYAKUSHI Takahiro Bunkyou, Univ.Dept.of Information Science, Assistant Professor, 情報学部, 講師 (00216144)
NAKAMURA Naoto Tokyougakugei.Univ.Dept.of Mathematics and Information Science, Assistant Profes, 教育学部, 講師 (20201676)
YONEZAWA Nobuyoshi Kogakuin, Univ.Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (30100390)
SHIMOZAWA Takashi Saitama.Univ., Faculty of Science, Professor, 理学部, 教授 (30008809)
TERADA Fumiyuki Waseda.Univ., School of Science and Engineering, Professor, 理工学部, 教授 (30063324)
| Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | Science Education / Multimedia / CAI / LD-ROM / Tasc Sequencing / Learning Environment / Exploration Learning / Hypermedia / ハイパ-メディア |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is research and development of the exploring learning system for science education. The traditional CAI system has only tutorial and practice style courseware in which problems are arranged by the author. Therefore, students cannot study them according to their intersets on their learning contents. To solve the above problem, we have developed a new exploring learning system based on strategic knowledge for problem solving. This system is constructed by the workstations (SPARC station IPX) and laser disc playr (Pioneer LDV540). This system has forcused to problem solving on mathematical education. As a result, its applicability to other science education is confirmed by several experimental trials.