Project/Area Number |
03558033
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
科学教育(含教育工学)
Research Institution | MIYAGI NATIONAL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY |
Principal Investigator |
KIMURA Shigeru MIYAGI NATIONAL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DPT.PROFESSOR, 機械工学科, 教授 (20177918)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUYA Tamotsu MIYAGI NATIONAL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DPT.ASSISTANT PROF, 機械工学科, 助教授 (60042256)
OOHISA Tadayoshi MIYAGI NATIONAL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DPT.ASSISTANT PROF, 機械工学科, 助教授 (40099768)
AKAZAWA Makoto MIYAGI NATIONAL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DPT.ASSISTANT PROF, 機械工学科, 助教授 (60005379)
TANNO Ken MIYAGI NATIONAL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DPT.PROFESSOR, 機械工学科, 教授 (90113860)
石川 信幸 宮城工業高等専門学校, 機械工学科, 助手 (60222965)
佐々木 実 宮城工業高等専門学校, 機械工学科, 助教授 (20183379)
Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1993
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywords | CAD / CAM / CAM Curriculum / Integrated CAD / 数値制御加工 |
Research Abstract |
Industries are now expecting mechanical engineering department of colleges to supply engineer of ability using sufficiently CAD/CAM(computer aided design/computer aided manufacturing) techniques. Integrated curriculum we are aiming at to master CAD/CAM process from design to machining conisists of the followings. (I) Design and Drawing by 2D-CAD system (II) Machining by 3 sets of numetrically-controled machine(NC-milling, NC-lathe, machining center) (III) CAD data/NC data transmission by LAN(local area network) We have prepared the followings to complete the curriculum of maching. (1) program converting CAD data automatically to NC data for NC milling machine (2) CAM program manual for NC lathe (3) CAM program manual for machining center Machining training using the above products have been carried out from 1993.