Project/Area Number |
03559002
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
広領域
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAGUCHI Junji (1992) Sch.Agr.SCI., Nagoya Univ.Assistant Professor, 農学部, 助手 (10183120)
赤沢 尭 (1991) 名古屋大学, 農学部, 教授 (20023400)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSHIDA Ryo Sumitomo Chemical Co., Ltd.Research head, 主任研究員
WATANABE Takuji Tomy Corporation Chief, 主任
UENO Yasuhiro Bear Technology Inc.Director, 社長
KOJIMA Mineo Sch.Agr.Sci., Nagoya Univ.Associate Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (30023469)
山口 淳二 名古屋大学, 農学部, 助手 (10183120)
Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1992
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
Keywords | Organelle / Hormone / Nuclei / Amyloplast / Chloroplast / Centrifugation / アミロプラスト / 物質透過 / 輸送機構 / シリコンオイル / ホモジナイザ- / 単離 |
Research Abstract |
(1) Separation and fractionation of intact organelles from animal and plant cells and (2) establishment of precise and rapid analytical system for metabolite transport are final aiming in the project. As a first step, we attempted to make improved tissue homogenizer for aim (1) and to make new centrifugation system for aim (2). Using these systems, we succeeded in isolating nuclei, amyloplasts and chloroplasts from plant cells and confirmed the hypothesis that ADPglucose is directly transported into amyloplasts.