| Project/Area Number |
03559010
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
広領域
| Research Institution | The National Institute for Educational Research |
Principal Investigator |
ASAKIMORI Toshiaki NIER, Center for Educational Resources, Director, 教育情報・資料センター, 部長 (60150025)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJITA Masaharu Toyama University, Dept.Education, Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (10165392)
SAKAYAUCHI Masaru NIER, Center for Educational Resources, Researcher, 教育情報・資料センター, 研究員 (70187053)
YOSHIOKA Ryoei NIER, Center for Educational Resources, Researcher, 教育情報・資料センター, 研究員 (40200951)
KOMATSU Yukihiro NIER, Center for Educational Resources, Head Researcher, 教育情報・資料センター, 主任研究官 (50241229)
OIKAWA Akifumi Ibaraki University, Dept.Humanities, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (30091888)
| Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | Education for Learning Japanese / Database / Multi Media / Personal Computer / Machine Readable Dictionary / Instructional Material / Voice / Picture / 日本語 / コンピュータ / 教材データベース / CAI / コンピュ-タ / デ-タベ-ス / 教材デ-タベ-ス |
| Research Abstract |
The Lack of teaching materials for Japanese language learners of various background and the need for dictionaries are commonly pointed out as the serious problems. In order to improve these, the multimedia database and software to support the teaching/learning of Japanese are to be developed. With the succession of previous our developments, the following developments were planned in the research. 1) The integration of the previously developed databases and softwares into the total system and it's modification. 2) The manuals and its print-outs. 3) The CD-ROM of the databases. 4) Final reports and the open conference. In the third year, the enrichment for databese and the final report were the main topic. And the following were accomplished. 1) The qualitative and quantative enrichment of teaching materials databases. 2) The audio database. 3) The image database. 4) Open hearings of research results : Conference and final reports.