A Study of Shoshi-Sho-Sho-Betto-Sei in the Heian erce.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 03610171
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionHIROSHIMA UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
SHIMOMUKAI Tatsuhiko  Hiroshima University, Faculty of Letters, Assistant, 文学部, 助手 (60171005)
Project Period (FY) 1991 – 1992
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
KeywordsBETTO / TOKOROATE / 別当(ベっとう)
Research Abstract
I explained the following problems, about Ten'ei-Kirokusho. (1) The general character of Kirokusho was to give the common opinion by means of Yoriuds' discussion, and to manage matters from beginning to end. (2) The ten'ei Kirokusho was a working group on Ise-daijingu-ryo seirirei. (3) In the middle part of 11c, Ise-daijingu acquired the right to let those who was sued by Ise-daijingu not be ale to be accord general amnesty. Consequently Ise-daijingu-ryo increased explosively. So the ex-Emperor Shirakawa issued Ise-daijingu-ryo seirirei, and he would guarantee Ise-daijingu-ryo within the limits of regulation and control unlimited increase.