Project/Area Number |
03640332
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
物性一般(含極低温・固体物性に対する理論)
Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Kousaku Kyoto Univ.Physics A.Prof., 理学部, 助教授 (90013515)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OZAKI M. Kochi Univ.Phys.Prof., 理学部, 教授 (10025380)
OHMI T. Kyoto Univ.Phys.Assoc.Prof., 理学部, 助教授 (70025435)
Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1993
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywords | High Tc Supercon. / Fermi liquid / Organic conductor / Heavy Electrons / Electron correlation / 核磁気緩和率 / 重い電子 / DCNQI-Cu塩 / 酸化物高温超伝導体 / 核磁気共鳴 / スピン・格子緩和時間 / ナイト・シフト / 電子対 |
Research Abstract |
1) Cuprate High T_c Superconductor Critical temperature is calculated on the basis of d-p model by the perturbation theory with respect to Coulomb repulsion U between d-electrons at Cu sites. Tc over 100K is obtained and dependence of Tc on the electron filling is explained. 2) Superconductivity in Heavy Electron Systems It is shown that the electron-phonon interaction cannot explain the soperconductivity in heavy electron system, while electron-electron interaction can explain. 3) Superconductivity in Organic Conductors It is shown that the resistivity with T^2-dependence originates from electron electron interaction. The relation of this interaction to the superconductivity is the main future problem to be studied.