造園設計CADの構築・標準設計に関する研究
Research Project
Project/Area Number 03660018
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 園芸・造園学
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
SAITO Kaoru  The University of Tokyo, The university of Foreests, Faculty of Agriculture, Assistant Professor, 農学部(林), 助手 (70215531)
Project Period (FY) 1991 – 1992
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
KeywordsLandscape Design / Computer Arided Design / Design / Landscape Planning / 造園 / 設計 / 景観 / 情報処理 / 景観シミュレーション / ビジュアライゼーション / 景観シミュレ-ション / ビジュアライゼ-ション
Research Abstract
1. The following results are obtained in 1991.
This year's research were (1) Questionnaire about the development of landscape CAD.(2) Study on the relation between landscape design and CAD functions. (3) analysis of landscape CAD function and construction principle, and design the landscape CAD.(4) Development of the landscape CAD.(5) Test the landscape CAD.
A landscape CAD are not so popular in landscape design. The reason is that a landscape design much care about natural materials, those are not familiar with information processing.
2. The following results are obtained in 1992.
This years's research were (1) feasibility study of the landscape CAD.(2) Design of skeleton of a landscape CAD.(3) Summarizes of this study.
A landscape CAD is feasible for visual landscape design with computer graphocs and plant growth simulation.
3. The following results are obtained in this research.
The landscape CAD will be developed not only for drafting but for designing with Computer Graphocs Visualization technique and plant growth simulation.