| Project/Area Number |
03670695
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Orthopaedic surgery
| Research Institution | Yamagata University |
Principal Investigator |
WATANABE Yoshihiro Yamagata Univ.Sch.of Med., Prof., 医学部, 教授 (90018359)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATO Takashi Yamagata Univ.Sch.of Med., Instructor, 医学部, 助手 (40240676)
SUDA Akio Yamagata Univ.Sch.of Med., Associate Prof., 医学部, 助教授 (80045715)
| Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | Pseudo membrane / Anti-tumor reaction / Immunohistochemistry / scid mouse / bone and soft tissue tumors / 免疫組織学 / スキッドマウス / MFH(悪性線維性組織球腫) / 僞被膜 |
| Research Abstract |
In this year we established tumor transplantation systems toward SCID mouse and NUDE mouse. Administrations of anti-neoplastic agenys, mainly Cis-platin (CDDP), did not strengthen the formation of pseudomembrane in any SCID mouse transplanted tumor system. In some cases of NUDE mouse system, the formation of inflammatory zone was streng thened. We planed and are making the inplantation of bone nurrow cells into peritoneal space.