| Project/Area Number |
03670722
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
麻酔学
| Research Institution | Fukui Medical School |
Principal Investigator |
GOTO Yukio Fukui Medical School Anesthesiology Professor, 医学部, 教授 (40079984)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAKURA Ko Fukui medical School Anesthesiology Assistant, 医学部, 助手 (40206735)
KAWAKAMI Hirofumi Fukui Medical School Anesthesiology Assistant, 医学部, 助手 (00214601)
YANAGIMOTO Masahiro Fukui medical School Anesthesiology Assistant, 医学部, 助手 (00191164)
FUJIBAYASHI Tetsuo Fukui Medical School Intens.Care M.Assist.Prof, 医学部, 講師 (90199357)
| Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | Autonomic Nerve Function / R-R interval Variations of ECG / Fast Fourier Transform (FFT) / Small Quantity of Sweating / Standing Test / Tilting Test / Anesthesia / 心電図R-R間隔変動値 / 体温 / 換気カプセル法 / 心電図RーR間隔変動値 / 高速フ-リエ解析 / 微量発汗量 / 麻酔 |
| Research Abstract |
On the purpose of the measuring of the autonomic nerve functions during anesthesia which have deep relationship between the respiration and circulation control. The R-R interval variation analysings were studied since 1987. As a considering plans of above purpose, we set about the analysing of the power spectrum by Fast Fourier Transform (FFT) from the many inputed waves of R-R interval variation signals mainly, and continuous measuring of a small quantity of local sweating and a temperature of the eardrum which is correlated with brain temperature. By these above datas, the autonomic nerve functions will be able to show totaly. At first, on the analysing of frequency of R-R interval variation waves, the low frequency component/high frequency component ratio from the data of 40 young persons were studied. As the results, a range of the LF/HF ratio was more suitable in the "0.03-0.15 Hz/0.16-0.4Hz" than in the "0.04-0.15Hz/0.16-0.4 Hz" or "0.04-0.12Hz/0.21-0.29Hz" and then the lowest limit of low frequency component was proved at 0.03 or 0.02 Hz. From the datas of standing test and tilting test of the 40 young persons, the standard daras that is supposed of preoperative patients were made. And then both coefficient formula were shown.