| Project/Area Number |
03680066
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
家政学
| Research Institution | NARA WOMEN'S UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
NISHIMURA Ichiroi Nara Women's University, Department of Human Life and Environment, Professor, 生活環境学部, 教授 (30043186)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKURAI Yasuhiro Fukui University, Department of Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (40020234)
久保 妙子 聖母女学院短期大学, 学政学科, 講師 (00214990)
| Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | AGING SOCIETY / RECREATIONAL SOCIETY / ASSEMBLY LIFE / ASSEMBLY SPACE SYSTEM / ASSEMBLE HALL / RECREATIONAL GROUP / 芦屋浜シーサイドタウン / 平城相楽ニュータウン / エルダー・ラウンジ / 団地自治会事務所 / 余暇生活のグループ化 / 集まり空間 / コ-ポラティヴ住宅地 / 公営・公団住宅地 / 余暇生活グル-プ |
| Research Abstract |
In near future which should be the aging and recreational society, it would become more important for us to consider both the assembly life and the assembly space system particularly in the residential areas because the elderly after retirement for example used to spend daily time mainly in the residential areas. Results of our research are as follows : (1) people become spending more time to asemble each other. (2) assemble halls are used more frequently than ever. (3) in the hall the special space for the elderly is requested. (4) various unique halls and those network are requested in wider area. (5) on the other hand various recreational groups are being formed. (6) the group activation also tends to accelerate the formation of the assembly space system.