| Project/Area Number |
03680245
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
科学教育(含教育工学)
| Research Institution | Aichi University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
NAGANUMA Takeshi Aichi University of Education, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (00024034)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NONOYAMA Kiyoko Kounan Women's Junior College, Professor, 教授 (30099486)
ISIKAWA Muneo Faculty of Education,Aichi University of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (90023978)
OJIMA Heijiro Aichi University of Education, Professor emeritus, 名誉教授 (50023940)
| Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1992
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
| Keywords | Educational Chemistry / Chemical Education / Teaching Material for Experimental / 化学教材実験 |
| Research Abstract |
We studied to establish educational chemistry. It has been left that these problems suggested for chemical education by Dr. Sakae Tuda. He proposed "educational chemistry" and We support it. This work classed to development teaching materials from specialty chemistry and it of theme experiments. The concretely examples are as follows. 1. Evaporation of mercury at room temperature. 2. Teaching material experimentals for chemistry (project study) by students. 3. Chemical experimental material in environmental education (the investigation of natural water by simple visually compare). The former is interesting and the originality is grow up by the latter. Chemistry has been well balanced induction and deduction. Therefore chemistry has good effects as education widely We propose to open a seminar of educational chemistry.